Agreement, T&C and Privacy + Data Policy

ISSUED BY MILLIONTREE

Last Updated: 23 June 2020


PRIVACY & DATA POLICY


1. INTRODUCTION AND GENERAL TERMS

These terms apply to the use of games in form of ENTERAINMENT/EDUCATION/ SKILL& KNOWLEDG and other products developed by MILLIONTREE Techsystems Private Limited(‘MT’ / ‘we’ / ‘us’). Our registered office is at, MILLIONTREE Techsystems Private Limited, Flat No B/8, S. No-16/3/2 Shree Apartment, Pune, 411046.Maharashtra, India.

This privacy and data policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies and has effect in respect of all contests, and all material related online & offline services (including online network play connectivity and interactivity) and other mobile application/software and products made available by us (together the "Game(s)"), as well as any other online features relating to the Games including our website (the “Website”), our online forums (the “Forums”) and User Support Centre (the “Support Centre"). Together the Game(s), the Website, the Forums and Support Centre are referred to as the “Online Services”.

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at admin@milliontree.in

Territorial Jurisdiction:

www.milliontree.in web portal and downloading the app on iTunes and Google Play, you agree that the laws of the Republic of India without regard to its conflict of laws principles, govern this Privacy Policy and any dispute arising in respect hereof shall be subject to and governed by the dispute resolution process set out in the Terms and Conditions.

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. The Privacy Policy explains the basis on which personal information we collect from you will be processed by us or on our behalf. Where we decide the purpose or means for which personal data you supply through these Online Services is processed, we are the “controller”. We will comply with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules and regulation Public Gambling Act 1867 as amended from time to time.

Transparency & ease of Accesibility

MILLIONTREE maintains a transparent policy approach, and hence, provides to user approval during user registration of MILLIONTREE product platform at user end. Any user who intends to use Milliontree platform /product shall need to agree to the terms and conditions & user agreement & privacy policy shown during user registration. All users who accept the selection box of terms and conditions & user agreement & privacy policy shown during user registration during user registration process shall be bound and deems agreement with all the terms and conditions & user agreement & privacy policy mentioned in this page. The user is also explicityly provided with the complete acess to this material prior to any voluntartry user registration. For user convenience, Milliontree also provides a welcome email to registered users wherin which the email body also contains the same material (as this page) terms and conditions & user agreement & privacy policy shown during user registration. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as it contains important information about the following:

• What information we may collect about you;
• How we will use information we collect about you;
• Whether we will disclose your details to anyone else; and
• Your choices and rights regarding the personal information you have provided to us.

This Privacy Policy forms a part of and should be read in conjunction with our terms of use. These are linked below:

1. In respect of the Game(s):

In respect of the Support Centre:
The Online Services may contain hyperlinks to services owned and operated by third parties. These third party services may have their own privacy policies and we recommend that you review them. They will govern the use of personal information that you submit or which is collected by cookies and other tracking technologies whilst using these services. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party services and your use of these is at your own risk.

We may make changes to this Privacy Policy in future, which will be posted on this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure you are aware of any changes. Where appropriate we may notify you of changes through the Games.




2. INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT ABOUT YOU


We collect and process the following information which may include your personal data.

a) Information provided by you when using the Games (“Basic Information”)

• We will collect the following information from you when you play our Games:
• Your mobile device’s unique device ID (Device ID) and device name;
• Your user preferences; and
• Yore information related to your gameplay, such as your overall progression to a particular level or stage, your virtual currency stores or the completion of certain activities during your gameplay (for example, completing a tutorial, passing a level, making a purchase or viewing a video ad).


b) Contact information provided by you when using the Forums or Support Centre(“Contact Information”)

We may ask you for, or you may submit, certain contact information to us whenever you contact us through the Forums or Support Centre.

This may include:
• Your profile picture;
• Your username;
• Your email address;
• Your name, and
• Your password.


c) Information used for the purposes of serving advertisements (“Advertising Data”)

Through our third party advertising network partners, we may gather information about your devices when you install or play our Games, depending on the permissions you’ve granted. This may include:
The make, model and operating system of your device;

• Properties of your device, such as screen size and orientation, audio volume and battery;
• The mobile network operator linked to your device;
• The Games played;
• The country, time zone and locale settings on your device (i.e. country and preferred language);
• Network connection type and speed;
• IP Address;
• MAC address;
• Internet browser used to access the Games; and
• The advertiser ID, which is an identifier unique to you if you use an Apple or Android device, but which doesn’t reveal your name.


d) Information collected for the purposes of providing analytics (“Analytics”)

We may collect technical information about your use of the Online Services through the use of tracking technologies and analytics.
Personal data we may collect includes the following:

• Your Device ID;
• Your user ID (which is generated by us and allocated to you when you first play our games);
• Your device operating system & version;
• Your device make and model;
• Game play attempts, progression and results;
• Session game time start, end and duration;
• Purchase transaction types and spend you have made using virtual items in the Games;
• The country of your Device;
• The time, date and install source of your first download (e.g. from a clicked advertisement);
• Advertisements viewed and clicked; and
• Identification of crashes and defects.


e) Information about you collected from third parties (“Third Party Log In Information”)

When you access the Games via a third party social media provider such as Facebook, we may collect and store personal and non-personal information which is available on that third party social media provider, such as your Facebook name, your profile picture or its URL, your Facebook ID and other public data of your friends, provided that you have expressly agreed to the use of Facebook within the Games. We will also receive technical data in order to ensure the Games connect to the correct Facebook account.


f) Content created by our users which we host and display on the Forums and in the Support Centre (“User Content”)

When users submit their own User Content to the Forums or Support Centre, this content may contain personal and non-personal information. This could include information in or about the User Content, such as the location of a photo or the date a file was created, or anything else a user decides to communicate using these parts of our Online Services.




3. COOKIES

The collection of this information may include the use of cookies and similar technologies (for example, which are used on the Website). A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Cookies are widely used in order to make websites work, to provide functionality, to make them more efficient and to provide website owners with information about how the website is being used and who's using it.




4. WHY WE COLLECT INFORMATION ABOUT YOU

All associations of MILLIONTREE are strictly prohibited from participating in any paid contests on MILLIONTREE.




5. DATA SHARING

We will share your information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this Privacy Policy
Group members, personnel, suppliers or subcontractors: We keep your information confidential, but may disclose it to any member of our group (which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined under Companies Act), our personnel, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as it is reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. However, this is on the basis that they do not make independent use of the information, and have agreed to safeguard it.

Merger or acquisition: If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, any third party to which we sell or transfer our assets to will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that you provide us in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy.

Required by law: In addition, we may disclose your information to the extent that we are required to do so by law (which may include to government bodies and law enforcement agencies); in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings; and in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention).
Enforcement: We may also disclose your personal information to third parties in order to enforce or apply the terms of agreements, to investigate potential breaches, or to protect the rights, property or safety of MT, our customers, or others.

Digital Content Stores: Where the Games are downloaded though Google Play, iTunes, we may disclose your personal information to Google, Apple respectively for the purposes of facilitating any in-Game payments made through these platforms.




6. AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING

We use automated decision making methods which do not involve human involvement to process your information only in the ways that are described in this Privacy Policy

We process your personal information via automated decision making methods in order to identify users who are suspected of cheating in the Games. Our automated decision making methods are designed to detect cheating by looking out for (i) excessive currency stores against actual completed gameplay; and (ii) excessive content against actual purchases made and completed gameplay.

If users are determined to be or suspected of cheating the following actions may be taken and which will be unknown to the user:

• An increase in the number of advertisements displayed within the Games; and
• An increase in the frequency of suspected cheats playing against other suspected cheats.

We may block users from the Games and/or the Online Services who are determined to be cheating following an automated decision process. In this scenario the user will be notified of the outcome and will have the right to obtain human intervention to express his or her point of view and to contest the decision to block access to the Games and/or the Online Services.




7. DATA RETENTION

We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary for the relevant service, or as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy.




8. CHILDREN

We do not use our Online Services to knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 18. Our terms of use prohibit users aged under 18 years from accessing our Online Services. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under 18 years of age we will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 18 years of age please contact us at support@milliontree.com




9. SECURITY

We will take all reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss misuse or alteration of your personal information. For example, our databases are password protected and limited to essential employees only (such as MT management or employees whose main role requires system access).

Please be aware that, although we endeavour to provide reasonable security for information we process and maintain, no security system can prevent all potential security breaches.




10. INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

Where you make in-Game purchases via iTunes or Google’s Play store, the confirmation that your purchase is valid as required by Apple or Google for such purchases will be processed using servers hosted OUTSIDE INDIA in the event that there is a problem with the servers hosted in OUTSIDE INDIA.






Agreement and Terms & Conditions


The Platform may contain features including blog, report and newsletter services, event, issue and community pages, member areas and other applications that may be available from time to time. Any person that accesses or uses the Platform agrees to be bound by the Terms of Use. These Terms of Use contain conditions, disclaimers and other provisions, some of which limit the MILLIONTREE ’s liability. Any person that does not agree or comply with these Terms of Use should not access or use the Platform.


Appropriate Use

Any use of the Platform by Users that would limit or constrict the availability or quality of the Platform’ features is prohibited and the MILLIONTREE reserves the sole right to take any actions required to enforce this principle. Users shall not use the Platform to post, submit or otherwise distribute unlawful, defamatory, abusive, obscene or offensive materials. Furthermore, Users shall not use the Platform in any way that may violate third party rights including, but not limited to copyrights or privacy. Neither shall Users access or attempt to access the Platform using interfaces aside from the ones provided by the Platform. Users may provide personal information as part of the registration to access and use some of the features on the Platform as members, partners, bloggers, subscribers, participants, or similar. Information provided for registration must be accurate, correct and up-to-date. The MILLIONTREE reserves the sole right to verify and deny access where data is incomplete, incorrect, inappropriate and/or missing. If you are under the age of 13, you must not open an account and must not use any MILLIONTREE Items. If you are between the ages of 13 and 18, your parent or guardian must agree to this Agreement (both for themselves and on your behalf) before you can use Your Account or any MILLIONTREE Items. If you are a parent or guardian, you accept responsibility for the user of Your Account and the MILLIONTREE Items, including any payments, fees and charges relating to the MILLIONTREE Items.

Disclaimer

The Platforms are provided “as is” and “as available” with no express or implied warranties of any kind including, but not limited to, any implied warranties of fitness for a particular purpose, merchantability, non-infringement, and title. the MILLIONTREE disclaims any and all liability for the acts, omissions and conduct of any third parties in connection with or related to Users` use of the site. Users assume total responsibility for their use of the site and any linked sites. if this disclaimer is not enforceable under applicable law, it may be modified at the MILLIONTREE ’s sole discretion to a form that is enforceable. The MILLIONTREE does not take responsibility for the correctness, completeness, up-to-datedness or quality of the information provided on the Platform. The MILLIONTREE expressly disclaims any and all liability to any person in respect of anything done or omitted to be done wholly or partially in reliance upon the contents of the Platform.

User is responsible for seamless internet connection, and Milliontree holds no controls or liability towards good health of internet connection at user end. Users shall be responsible for any disconnection issues / low bandwidth of internet connection / mobile handset issues, etc. or any other issues that are related at user end that deters the seamless data transfer of milliontree application at user end. We suggest you maintain a good bandwith and internet speed while playing milliontree application. Milliontree does not hold any responsibility in cases where user triggers application kill or loss of internet connection on his mobile gadget during active contest session and this is solely the responsibility of user. In such scenarios the last performance status-quo of user performance in active contest shall be considered. All data material used by Milliontree is solely created in-house through in-house unique technology & systems and in cases sourced via open source domain and not through any copyrighted material. Milliontree is not responsible for any misinterpretations of data content material or likeliness of misuse of data by any user or anybody else who could access data material from milliontree platform.

Milliontree does not intend to harm, insult, intrude Any resemblance to real persons or other real-life entities is purely coincidental. All characters and other entities appearing in this work are fictitious. Any resemblance to real persons, dead or alive, or other real-life entities, past or present, is purely coincidental. The objective of milliontree platform shall never be to hurt or offend any sentiments or be biased in favor of or against any particular person, society, gender, creed, nation or religion in any way. Any material (if any) perceived or interpreted of such nature shall be purely coincidental, and unintentional and misinterpretation. Viewing, considering and trusting any content of the milliontree platform is a conscious choice of the visitor or user. Furthermore, the MILLIONTREE is not liable for any damage or corruption caused by viruses (or similar mechanisms such as worms, lock outs, metering, or self-destruct mechanisms) on computers or other terminal equipment in connection with visiting, using and/or downloading data of any kind from the Platform. The Users are personally responsible for protecting their equipment appropriately from viruses and other risks on the Internet. MILLIONTREE reserves the rights to abandon any contest at any given point of time. In a case of abandonment of any contest of Milliontree, the ticket value invested by every player shall be returned in full in their corresponding wallet. This wallet amount can be used by the players for playing any other contest in milliontree. The MILLIONTREE reserves the right, at its sole discretion, but disclaims the obligation, to monitor and/or remove content from any blog. You agree to indemnify us, our Partners and our affiliates Companies from and against any claim, expense (including litigation costs and attorney’s fees) and liability arising from: (I) Your use of our services or software; or (II) your breach of Terms of Use.

PAYMENTS, FEES AND CHARGES

You may from time to time make payments to us in relation to participation in games and various contests. You agree that all such payments from you are subject to, and you will comply with, all terms and conditions of the relevant payment service (whether that payment service provider is us or a third party), in addition to any other relevant terms. We bear no responsibility for any transactions processed by, or any payments made to, a third party, whether or not in connection with the relevant MILLIONTREE Item. You agree that you are solely responsible for all fees and taxes associated with any MILLIONTREE Items, and that pricing and availability of all MILLIONTREE contests are subject to change at any time. You agree that any payments you make to us in exchange for your use of any MILLIONTREE Items is final and non-refundable, except where otherwise specified by us for a particular Game or Contest.

MONITORING AND PROHIBITED ACTIVITIES

You agree not to engage in any of the following prohibited activities on or in relation to our services, or allow any person to use Your Account with us to do the same: impersonate any person or misrepresent your affiliation with any person or entity in registering an account (including by creating a misrepresentative account name or accessing another user’s account) or in making any communications or sharing or publishing any content or information using our services; • name squat via User Account name in a way that infringes any third party’s intellectual property rights or other rights; • send any unsolicited, unauthorized spam (such as spam comments in our social media services), advertising or promotional messages, or any other commercial communications; • use our services for any commercial purpose or for the benefit of any third party, except as expressly permitted by us from time to time, including any of the following activities: o making postings about a product or service offered by you or by any company in which you hold a direct or indirect interest; o making postings about a product or service that directly competes with a product or service offered by you or by any company in which you hold a direct or indirect interest; o making postings (whether written by you or anyone else) in exchange for money or other benefits or compensation from any third party; o posting information about product or shipping availability from third party suppliers, whether such third parties are in competition with us or not; or o making any other postings not in good faith; • submit, upload, transmit or display, through our services, any content (whether displayed publicly or not, and whether displayed directly or indirect to any other users) which in fact or in our reasonable opinion: o breaches any laws or regulations (or may result in a breach of any laws or regulations when used in a manner permitted by this Agreement); o creates a risk of loss or damage to any person or property; o is fraudulent, false, misleading or deceptive; o harms or exploits any person (whether adult or minor) in any way, including via bullying, harassment or threats of violence; o is hateful, harassing, abusive, racially or ethnically offensive, defamatory, humiliating to other people (publicly or otherwise), threatening, profane or otherwise objectionable; o promotes or encourages self-harming; o infringes our rights or any third party’s rights, including any intellectual property rights, contractual rights, confidentiality rights or privacy rights; o is pornographic, sexually explicit, violent or otherwise of an indecent or offensive nature; or o encourages or is likely to encourage any of the above; • violate any applicable laws or regulations, including credit card fraud or bank account fraud; • engage in any illegal or potentially illegal (as determined by us) activities or transactions, including sale of any illicit drugs or money laundering; • gamble, provide gambling information or entice others to engage in gambling through any method; • use or exploit any of our intellectual property rights (including our trademarks, brand name, logo, any other of our proprietary information or the layout or design of any page), or otherwise infringe on any of our intellectual property rights (including attempting to reverse engineer any applications or software used to access our services); • access any of our services, collect or process any content made available through our services, send or redirect any communications through our services, in each case, through the use any automated bots, software, engines, crawlers, scrapers, data mining tools or the like, or attempt to do any of the foregoing, including using any automated means to artificially promote any content; • engage in any “framing”, “mirroring,” or other techniques directed at simulating the appearance or function of our services; • interfere with, or attempt to interfere with, any user’s or any other party’s access to our services; • intentionally distribute viruses, worms, Trojan horses, corrupted files or other malicious code or items; • share or publish any other person’s personally identifiable information using our services without their express consent; • probe or test the vulnerability of, or otherwise circumvent (or attempt to circumvent) any security features on, our services, our systems or the systems of other users; • create multiple accounts for disruptive or abusive purposes; or • engage in any other activity that encourages any person or entity to breach terms of use.

PLATFORM CONTENT

The MILLIONTREE publishes its own content as well as links, content and resources provided by third parties and content that has been specifically commissioned by the MILLIONTREE for publication on the Platform and all content material used by Milliontree is solely sourced via open source domain and not through any copyrighted material. User agrees that Milliontree is not responsible for any data errors with regards to content material of QUIZ questions. In any case however, Milliontree strives to achieve its best to maintain zero errors. In a case of Quiz content error, Milliontree agrees to return the user the ticket cost as soon as possible. All proprietary rights relating to any third party links, content or resources published on the Platform remain with the original source or the author(s) of that material and where any content has been commissioned by the MILLIONTREE for publication on the Platform, any proprietary rights in such content remain with the relevant author, unless otherwise agreed or specified. For all other content published on the Platform, the MILLIONTREE reserves all proprietary rights including, but not limited to, copyrights, trademarks and other intellectual property rights in and to all content on the Platform; this includes all text, graphics, photographs, logos and/or other items that appear on the Platform. The MILLIONTREE also reserves its rights over the Platform’ template, including its layout and structure. The MILLIONTREE name and logo are registered trademarks and copyright of the MILLIONTREE . Users are not authorized to use the MILLIONTREE’s name, logo or likeness without prior consent. The CRICKBUSTER name and logo are applied trademarks of the MILLIONTREE . Users are not authorized to use the CRICKBUSTER name, logo or likeness without prior consent. The content, links and resources on the Platform is provided for general information only. It is not intended to amount to advice on which Users should rely. Users must obtain professional or specialist advice before taking, or refraining from, any action on the basis of the content on the MILLIONTREE's platform. Although the MILLIONTREE makes reasonable efforts to update the information on the Platform, the MILLIONTREE makes no representations, warranties or guarantees, whether express or implied, that the content on the Platform is accurate, complete or up to date. We reserve the right to block or remove Your Content for any reason, including as is in our opinion appropriate or as required by applicable laws and regulations.

Responsibility for User Content

You are solely responsible for Your Content and we recommend that you keep a back-up copy of it at all times. You must at all times ensure that Your content does not infringe or violate the rights of any person or otherwise contravene any applicable laws or regulations.

Conditions of Participation

By entering a Contest, User agrees to be bound by these Terms and the decisions of MILLIONTREE . Subject to the Terms of Use stipulated herein below, the MILLIONTREE , at its sole discretion, may disqualify any user from a Contest, refuse to award benefits or prizes and require the return of any prizes, if the user engages in unfair conduct, which the MILLIONTREE deems to be improper, unfair or otherwise adverse to the operation of the Contest or is in any way detrimental to other Users which includes, but is not limited to: Falsifying ones’ own personal information (including, but not limited to, name, email address, bank account details and/or any other information or documentation as may be requested by MILLIONTREE to enter a contest and/or claim a prize/winning.; Engaging in any type of financial fraud or misrepresentation including unauthorized use of credit/debit instruments, payment wallet accounts etc. to enter a Contest or claim a prize. It is expressly clarified that the onus to prove otherwise shall solely lie on the user.; Colluding with any other user(s) or engaging in any type of syndicate play; Any violation of Contest rules or the Terms of Use; Accumulating points or prizes through unauthorized methods such as automated bots, or other automated means; Using automated means (including but not limited to harvesting bots, robots, parser, spiders or screen scrapers) to obtain, collect or access any information on the Website or of any User for any purpose Any type of Cash Bonus misuse, misuse of the Invite Friends program, or misuse of any other offers or promotions; Tampering with the administration of a Contest or trying to in any way tamper with the computer programs or any security measure associated with a Contest; Obtaining other users’ information without their express consent and/or knowledge and/or spamming other users (Spamming may include but shall not be limited to send unsolicited emails to users, sending bulk emails to MILLIONTREE Users, sending unwarranted email content either to selected Users or in bulk); or Abusing the Website in any way (‘unparliamentary language, slangs or disrespectful words’ are some of the examples of Abuse) It is clarified that in case a User is found to be in violation of this policy, MILLIONTREE reserves its right to initiate appropriate Civil/Criminal remedies as it may be advised other than forfeiture and/or recovery of prize money if any. User agrees to abide to the ideology of milliontree that all activities in milliontree platform is solely and only for education, entertainment and healthy earning source. Milliontree does not accept / promote / encourage user behavioural patterns and traits that signify addictive, compulsive, compelling, causing addiction, causing dependency, enslaving, obsessive, hooking or any sorts of interpersonal gambling in any way. User agrees that if a resident of Assam, Odisha, Telangana, Nagaland and Sikkim they are not permitted to play pay-to-play formats of any online games in milliontree, and shall not register or play in milliontree contests. The laws in these states are unclear as to whether games of skill may be played for a fee. User agrees that any co-relation or activity undertaken under milliontree platform, shall be purely for knowledge & entertainment not to be used as a commercial purpose or betting or gambling of any kind and manner. Milliontree stands against and does not promote or encourage all betting and gambling ideologies. In a specific contest, if the user has already bought the ticket, but fails to complete the same contest before the last second of available contest time, it shall be the sole responsibility of the user to complete the contest withing given time, and milliontree shall not be responsible for the same.

Intellectual Property

MILLIONTREE includes a combination of content created by MILLIONTREE , its partners, affiliates, licensors, associates and/or Users. The intellectual property rights ("Intellectual Property Rights") in all software underlying MILLIONTREE and the MILLIONTREE Platform and material published on MILLIONTREE , including (but not limited to) games, Contests, software, advertisements, written content, photographs, graphics, images, illustrations, marks, logos, audio or video clippings and Flash animation, is owned by MILLIONTREE , its partners, licensors and/or associates. Users may not modify, publish, transmit, participate in the transfer or sale of, reproduce, create derivative works of, distribute, publicly perform, publicly display, or in any way exploit any of the materials or content on MILLIONTREE either in whole or in part without express written license from MILLIONTREE . Users may request permission to use any MILLIONTREE content by writing in to MILLIONTREE Helpdesk. Users are solely responsible for all materials (whether publicly posted or privately transmitted) that they upload, post, e-mail, transmit, or otherwise make available on MILLIONTREE ("Users' Content"). Each User represents and warrants that he/she owns all Intellectual Property Rights in the User's Content and that no part of the User's Content infringes any third party rights. Users further confirm and undertake to not display or use of the names, logos, marks, labels, trademarks, copyrights or intellectual and proprietary rights of any third party on MILLIONTREE . Users agree to indemnify and hold harmless MILLIONTREE , its directors, employees, affiliates and assigns against all costs, damages, loss and harm including towards litigation costs and counsel fees, in respect of any third party claims that may be initiated including for infringement of Intellectual Property Rights arising out of such display or use of the names, logos, marks, labels, trademarks, copyrights or intellectual and proprietary rights on MILLIONTREE , by such User or through the User's commissions or omissions. Users hereby grant to MILLIONTREE and its affiliates, partners, licensors and associates a worldwide, irrevocable, royalty-free, non-exclusive, sub-licensable license to use, reproduce, create derivative works of, distribute, publicly perform, publicly display, transfer, transmit, and/or publish Users' Content for i) displaying Users' Content on MILLIONTREE ; ii) collecting and distributing Users' Content, either electronically or via other media, to other Users seeking to download or otherwise acquire it. This license shall apply to the distribution and the storage of Users' Content in any form, medium, or technology. All names, logos, marks, labels, trademarks, copyrights or intellectual and proprietary rights on MILLIONTREE (s) belonging to any person (including User), entity or third party are recognized as proprietary to the respective owners and any claims, controversy or issues against these names, logos, marks, labels, trademarks, copyrights or intellectual and proprietary rights must be directly addressed to the respective parties under notice to MILLIONTREE . All information collected from Users, such as registration and credit card information, is subject to MILLIONTREE 's Privacy Policy which is available at Privacy Policy

Publications

The content of any information, report, update, newsletter, articles published on the Platform (“Articles”) represents the opinion of the author(s) of the respective Article(s). Where the Platform contain Articles, resources or links provided by third parties, these should not be interpreted as the MILLIONTREE ’s endorsement of any views expressed or the content contained within such Articles, resources or links. The MILLIONTREE reserves all rights which have not been expressly granted. Links to other Platform The MILLIONTREE is not responsible for the content of external or third party Platform that may be accessible or displayed through external links on the Platform. The presence of these external links does not represent the MILLIONTREE ’s endorsement of the views or content of these third party Platform. Navigating to external Platform through links on the Platform is done at the sole risk of the User, and the MILLIONTREE expressly disclaims any liability for any content that appears on any external site. Links to this Platform The User may link to MILLIONTREE App and Website provided the User does so in a way that indicates that the link is to the MILLIONTREE Platform and is fair and not misleading. Users may not integrate or make use of all or part of the Platform in ways that would confuse or mislead other Users as to the nature and origin of the Platform’ content.

Amendments

The MILLIONTREE may amend these Terms of Use at any time, and such amendments will be effective immediately with or without any notice from us. In addition, we may from time to time add, change or remove features from the platform (including in relation to whether or not any particular feature is free of charge or not), or suspend or terminate use of any of the features altogether. By continuing to use the Platform after we make any changes to the Terms of Use, Privacy Policy or the MILLIONTREE Item, you are agreeing to be bound by the revised Terms of Use or Privacy Policy. By continuing to use the Platform, User’s continued use of the Platform will be deemed as acceptance of the modified Terms of Use.

Waiver and Severability of Terms of Use

The failure of the MILLIONTREE to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms of Use shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. If any provision of these Terms of Use is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, the parties nevertheless agree that the court should endeavor to give effect to the parties` intention as reflected in the provision and the other provisions of these Terms of Use shall remain in full force and effect. Applicable law These Terms of Use shall be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the substantive laws of India, under the exclusion of any international treaty and under exclusion of any conflicts of laws principles. Exclusive place of jurisdiction shall be Pune, Maharashtra, India. Contact For questions regarding these Terms of Use, please contact the MILLIONTREE at admin@MILLIONTREE .com


CONTACT INFORMATION

All questions, comments or enquiries should be directed to MT at admin@milliontree.in. We will endeavour to respond to any query or questions within three business days.

© 2020 MILLIONTREE Techsystems Private Limited. All trademarks are the property of the relevant owners. All rights reserved.